Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy "Ka Shen" Kwan

Age: 78, born 19 May 1939

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

133 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
118 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
41 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 9 comments
32 votes
Holy Onion's Beautiful Actresses (1930's) (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
"Matt Helm" Movies' Actresses (14 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Nancy Kwan Videos

Movie Legends - Nancy Kwan

23 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: At just 18, Nancy Kwan was studying dance with England's Royal Ballet School, when she was spotted by producer Ray Stark, who tested her and gave her the starring role of a free-spirited Hong Kong prostitute who captivates artist William Holden in The World of Suzie Wong (1960). She followed it the next year with the hit musical, Flower Drum Song (1961), and became one of Hollywood's most visible Asian actresses. Born in China to a Chinese father and British mother, Kwan spent the 1960s commuting between film roles in America and Europe, but faded from view in the West, when she returned to her native Hong Kong in 1972 to be wit ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
Rating:
6.5
730 Watched
Rating:
6
188 Watched
Rating:
6.5
142 Watched
Rating:
6.7
112 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
342 Watched
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched
Rating:
6.2
14 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

♥ мáя¢ια ♡ voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

browser voted for an image 6 months ago

browser posted 3 images 6 months ago

nikitanikita voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

sahe posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

sahe voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

chance voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Eurasian Goodness (East Asian) (65 beauty items)

" Chinese father and English/Scottish Mother."


Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
rickterenzi added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
lechat voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

FLAVIUS voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Matt Helm's Honeys (64 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block