Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Najwa Karam

Age: 52, born 26 February 1966

Born and residing in: Lebanon

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

42 votes
Hottest Arab Women (10 items)
list by Elias
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Introduction to Arabian Beauty. (18 items)
list by OsamaExKing
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
2012 Cannes Film Festival Fashion (59 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
8 votes
l'oreal paris ambassadors (64 items)
list by listal addict
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#30) (49 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 12 months ago

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: The early years and Layali Lubnan: 1972–1988 Najwa Karam Karam was born in Zahlé, Lebanon, to Karam Karam and Barbara Chahine Karam, a family of Lebanese Christians. She is the youngest of five children, having an older sister, Salwa, and three older brothers, Tony, Jean, and Nicolas. She spent her childhood in Zahlé, in the care of her parents and older brothers. From an early age, Najwa was known among her friends and relatives for her powerful singing voice, but her parents emphasized the need for an education and a stable career over entertaining. Karam attended secondary school at Jesus the Angel College, and then w ... (more)
Tags: Lebanese (2), Arabic (1), Beautiful (1), Born 1966 (1), Pop Singer (1), Arab Got Talent (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ciollini voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Raj Khanna rated this 9/10 6 months ago
The Eggman voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#30) (49 person items)
Zeke21 rated this 8/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Zeke21 voted for 30 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Hssine voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Hssine posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Bayezit rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Hssine posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Hssine posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Hssine posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Ice & Fire rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
B205 rated this 7/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Hssine rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block