Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Nadia Kujnir-Herescu

Born: 23 November 1923 Died: 13 June 1994

Country of origin: Romania


Lists

57 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 7 months ago
27 votes
Beauties of The Romanian Cinema (9 items)
list by Vrajitoarea
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
Holy Onion's Beautiful Actresses (1920's) (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Nadia Gray (23 November 1923 – 13 June 1994) was a Romanian-born film actress. Born Nadia Kujnir-Herescu in Bucharest, she left Romania for Paris in the late 1940s to escape the Communist takeover after World War II. Her film debut was in L'Inconnu d'un soir in 1949. Perhaps her most well-known role was in the Federico Fellini masterpiece La Dolce Vita in 1960. She played Number 8 in "The Chimes of Big Ben", an episode of the 1960s cult television series The Prisoner. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
663 Watched
Rating:
7.6
116 Watched
3. Violent Summer (1959)
Rating:
7.9
17 Watched
Rating:
6.4
22 Watched
Rating:
6.7
14 want to see




TV

1. The Prisoner (1967)
Rating:
7.8
147 Watched
2. The Third Man (1959)
1 want to see
3. Court Martial (1965)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"NADIA GRAY 23 November 1923 Maniac (1963)"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block