Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 장나라 / Jang Na Ra

Age: 37, born 18 March 1981

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

15 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Hanbok ( Korea ) 1 (17 items)
list by A little Secret
Published 7 years ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jang Na Ra is an actress who also sometimes dabbles in music and singing. She was born in Seoul, South Korea on March 18, 1981. She attended Chungang University where she studied art and theater. She began her acting career in 2001 when she appeared on the second season of the hugely popular variety show Nonstop. The following year she was given her first lead role, when she played the title character of the television series Successful Story of a Bright Girl. In 2002 she also starred on the television show My Love Patzzi, which became a huge fan favorite. In 2003 she appeared in her first film, which was called Oh! Happy Day ... (more)
Tags: 1981 (1), South Korea (1), Born 1981 (1), Singer (1), Korean (1), Asian (1), Actress (1), Pisces (1), Type A (1), Pure Entertainment (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
32 Watched
Rating:
8.6
19 Watched
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
2. Oh! Happy Day (2003)
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched
3. Flying with You (2012)
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mavis410 rated this 4/10 5 months, 1 week ago
melvin90 rated this 8/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Gleb S rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Momo Chan posted 55 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

sara posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block