Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Myoui Mina (名井 南)

Age: 21, born 24 March 1997

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

32 votes
Top Girls (702 items)
list by samolena
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Favorite Person (233 items)
list by samolena
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
5 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#20) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
1 votes
Thank You Instagram (#55) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
Can't Get Enough (#99) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Mina Myoui was born in Texas but moved to Japan when she was a toddler. She holds both US and Japanese passports, but must give one up before she turns 22. She studied ballet for eleven years before joining Urizip dance school for more modern dance training. In 2013, she was scouted by a JYP Entertainment staff member while shopping with her mother and was invited to join JYP Entertainment Global. She auditioned in a JYP audition in Japan and joined the trainee program in South Korea on January 2, 2014. In 2014–2015, she appeared in the music videos of Got7's "Stop Stop It", Junho's "Feel", Wooyoung's &quo ... (more)
Tags: Gorgeous (1), JYP Entertainment (1), Born In 1997 (1), Japan (1), Kpop (1), Female (1), Idol (1), Japanese (1), Twice (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rah posted 117 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Rah voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

samolena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Favorite Person (233 person items)
samolena added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Top Girls (702 person items)
samolena rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Thank You Instagram (#55) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#20) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Can't Get Enough (#99) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 90 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

AdamantiumX posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

AdamantiumX rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
AdamantiumX posted 161 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

123456ronin rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Zeke21 rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
evilcackles added this to list 2 years, 3 months ago
evilcackles posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block