Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Myles Richard Bass

Age: 47, born 27 November 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Selena Kennedy


Lists

11 votes
My favorite rock male singers (12 items)
list by Isabelle
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
born in year 1969 (116 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Myles Richard Kennedy (born Myles Richard Bass; November 27, 1969) is an American musician and singer-songwriter best known as the lead vocalist and rhythm guitarist of the rock band Alter Bridge, and as the lead vocalist in Slash's current solo project. A former guitar instructor from Spokane, Washington, Kennedy is known for his ability as both a guitarist and a vocalist, possessing a tenor vocal range that spans four octaves. He has worked as a session musician and songwriter, making both studio and live appearances with several artists over the years and having been involved with several projects throughout his career. Most ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1969 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
244 Watched
2. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
212 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
6.9
164 Watched
5. WWE Raw (1993)
Rating:
6.2
55 Watched




Movies

1. Rock Star (2001)
Rating:
5.9
417 Watched
Rating:
10
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block