Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marie-Hélène Demongeot

Age: 82, born 29 September 1935

Born and residing in: France

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marc Simenon


Lists

203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 18 comments
133 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
127 votes
Youth and old age (52 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
123 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
44 votes
Who's the Biggest French Diva? (33 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 23 comments

Mylène Demongeot Videos



Photos

11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Mylène Demongeot, one of the blond sex symbols of French cinema during the 1950s and 1960s, managed to overcome typecasting and survived a long hiatus before a stellar comeback in her 70s. She appeared in more than 70 films, including such classics as "The Three Musketeers" and the Fantomas trilogy. She was born Marie-Helene Demongeot on September 29, 1935, in Nice, France, into a family of actors. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), French (5), Born 1935 (2), Blonde (2), Gorgeous (2), Francophone (2), Female (1), Actrice (1), Beauty (1), Still Living (1), Stunning (1), Beautiful (1), European (1), France (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
111 Watched
2. Fantomas (1964)
Rating:
6.9
81 Watched
Rating:
6.7
46 Watched
Rating:
6.5
50 Watched
Rating:
6.8
50 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 1 day ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

DanaNotZuul posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Eric the Red voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

ORION rated this 6/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Marboruc voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

jomi05 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Marboruc posted 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Marboruc posted a image 5 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

WiscMisc rated this 9/10 5 months, 1 week ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

aprohor voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 7 months ago

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 7 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months ago

The Eggman rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Gena Rahmonov rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Marboruc posted 2 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

mychaloh rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Hennÿ voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block