Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Murat Yıldırım

Age: 37, born 13 April 1979

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

24 votes
Made in Turkey : men (20 items)
list by Yara Halabi
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
3 votes
Handsome Turkish Men... (29 items)
list by PinupQueen'
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
2 votes
cuties (237 items)
list by brainiac
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Murat Yildirim (born on 13 April 1979) is a Turkish actor who gained fame and popularity as a result of having appeared in the popular TV mini-series Firtina (The Storm) and Asi (film). He graduated in Mechanical Engineering from the Yildiz Technical University in Istanbul, Turkey. His interest in music and theatre started early on in his life which led him to join the drama department of his high-school. As a student, Yildirim played drums in a band. Has a keen interest in mathematics. His father was a teacher. When his father was preparing school plays, he only cast his son once in a minor role. Murat Yıldırım was marrie ... (more)
Tags: Turkey (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
21 Watched
2. Güz Sancısı (2009)
Rating:
8.6
7 want to see
3. The Abortion (2006)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
4. Husband Factor (2015)
Rating:
5.8
0 want to see
5. Crimean (2014)
Rating:
7
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Asi (2007)
Rating:
5.7
14 Watched
2. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
3. Suskunlar‏ (2012)
Rating:
3
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
5. The Big Lie (2004)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Life rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block