Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Munro Chambers
8.6 Rating
(8 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Munro Skylear Chambers

Age: 24, born 29 July 1990

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

38 votes
young actors (295 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 months, 3 weeks ago 3 comments
11 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (202 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 6 months, 1 week ago
10 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
The things I'd do to these guys.... (45 items)
list by IAmTheWalrus
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
born in year 1990 (271 items)
list by evvie
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 1 comment

About: Munro Chambers was born on July 29, 1990 in Ajax, Ontario, Canada. He has been acting since he was 7. He has a twin brother named Thomas, as well as a younger brother named Michael. He is an actor and is best known for his character, Eli Goldsworthy, on Degrassi and for his role on "The Latest Buzz", as Wilder. He then starred in a spin off called Meet The Wilders' (that wasn't picked up). He has worked with Aislinn Paul on the set of "Murder in the Hamptons", before co-starr ... (more)
Born In 1990 (1), Child Actor (1), Brunette (1), Degrassi (1), Hot (1), Canadian (1)

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
6.8
266 Watched
Rating:
6.8
26 Watched
3. Still Game (2002)
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched
4. eTalk Daily (2002)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
5. Cracked (2013)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched



Movies


1. Godsend (2004)
Rating:
4.6
320 Watched
Rating:
5.1
13 Watched
Rating:
6.3
13 Watched



Update feed

vanrock rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago
KatsyKarma added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Siblings in the Spotlight (202 person items)

"... and Thomas Chambers. "


iknowthat added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
young actors (295 person items)

"1990 "


iknowthat voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

iknowthat rated this 4/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Rosalie rated this 1/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Liz posted a image 1 year ago

evvie added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
born in year 1990 (271 person items)
BAMF added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Favorite TV Characters (103 person items)

"as Eli Goldsworthy Munro is also one of the greatest actors on this show and has shown many ranges of his ability to act. Eli is one of most intriguing characters and has had a good impact on the show. Not many of the new characters have sparked as much interest to me as he did. Also him finding Cam and the effects of it were probably his best performances so far on this show. Keep it up!"


veganvoodoo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Boys (15 person items)
comfortsmile added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
My male rpg characters (102 person items)
IAmTheWalrus added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago