Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Directed by


Starring
Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

Jean Valjean
Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway

Fantine
Sacha Baron Cohen

Sacha Baron Cohen

Thénardier
Helena Bonham Carter

Helena Bonham Carter

Madame Thénardier
Aaron Tveit

Aaron Tveit

Enjolras
Samantha Barks

Samantha Barks

Éponine
Cavin Cornwall

Cavin Cornwall

Convict 1
Josef Altin

Josef Altin

Convict 2
Dave Hawley

Dave Hawley

Convict 3
Adam Jones

Adam Jones

Convict 4
John Barr

John Barr

Convict 5
Tony Rohr

Tony Rohr

Overseer
Richard Dixon

Richard Dixon

Mairie Officer
Andy Beckwith

Andy Beckwith

Innkeeper
Stephen Bent

Stephen Bent

Jailer
Georgie Glen

Georgie Glen

Madame Baptistine
Heather Chasen

Heather Chasen

Madame Magloire
Paul Thornley

Paul Thornley

Constable 1
Paul Howell

Paul Howell

Constable 2
Stephen Tate

Stephen Tate

Fauchelevent
Kate Fleetwood

Kate Fleetwood

Factory Woman 1
Hannah Waddingham

Hannah Waddingham

Factory Woman 2
Clare Foster

Clare Foster

Factory Woman 3
Kirsty Hoiles

Kirsty Hoiles

Factory Woman 4
Jenna Boyd

Jenna Boyd

Factory Woman 5
Alice Fearn

Alice Fearn

Factory Woman 6
Alison Tennant

Alison Tennant

Factory Woman 7
Marilyn Cutts

Marilyn Cutts

Factory Woman 8
Catherine Breeze

Catherine Breeze

Factory Woman 9 (as Cathy Breeze)
John Albasiny

John Albasiny

Factory Onlooker
Bertie Carvel

Bertie Carvel

Bamatabois
Tim Downie

Tim Downie

Brevet
Andrew Havill

Andrew Havill

Cochepaille
Dick Ward

Dick Ward

Bamtabois' Valet
Nicola Sloane

Nicola Sloane

Hair Crone
David Stoller

David Stoller

Sailor 1
Ross McCormack

Ross McCormack

Sailor 2
Jaygann Ayeh

Jaygann Ayeh

Sailor 3
Lynne Wilmot

Lynne Wilmot

Whore 2
Julia Worsley

Julia Worsley

Head Whore
Keith Dunphy

Keith Dunphy

Client
Ashley Artus

Ashley Artus

Pawn Broker
John Surman

John Surman

Organ Grinder
David Cann

David Cann

Magistrate
James Simmons

James Simmons

Champmathieu
Polly Kemp

Polly Kemp

Nursing Sister
Ian Pirie

Ian Pirie

Babet
Adam Pearce

Adam Pearce

Brujon
Julian Bleach

Julian Bleach

Claquesous
Marc Pickering

Marc Pickering

Montparnasse
Isabelle Allen

Isabelle Allen

Young Cosette
Natalya Angel Wallace

Natalya Angel Wallace

Young Éponine (as Natalya Wallace)
Phil Snowden

Phil Snowden

Customer 1
Hadrian Delacey

Hadrian Delacey

Customer 2
Lottie Steer

Lottie Steer

Baby
Sam Parks

Sam Parks

Tall Customer
Mark Donovan

Mark Donovan

Portly Customer
Lewis Kirk

Lewis Kirk

Handsome Soldier 1
Leighton Rafferty

Leighton Rafferty

Handsome Soldier 2
Peter Mair

Peter Mair

Father Christmas 1
Jack Chissick

Jack Chissick

Father Christmas 2
Dianne Pilkington

Dianne Pilkington

Inn Whore 1
Robyn North

Robyn North

Inn Whore 2
Norma Atallah

Norma Atallah

Mother Whore
Patrick Godfrey

Patrick Godfrey

Gillenormand
Mark Roper

Mark Roper

Citizen
Paul Leonard

Paul Leonard

Citizen
Miles Roughley

Miles Roughley

Gavroche's Urchin
Cameron Strefford

Cameron Strefford

Gavroche's Urchin
Alfie Davis

Alfie Davis

Gavroche's Urchin
Joseph West

Joseph West

Gavroche's Urchin
Joel Phillimore

Joel Phillimore

Beggar 1
Jacqui Dankworth

Jacqui Dankworth

Beggar 2 (as Jacqueline Dankworth)
Amelia Jefford

Amelia Jefford

Beggar 3
Chris Barnes

Chris Barnes

Beggar 4
Richard Cordery

Richard Cordery

Duc De Raguse
Killian Donnelly

Killian Donnelly

Combeferre
Fra Fee

Fra Fee

Courfeyrac
Gabriel Vick

Gabriel Vick

Feuilly
George Blagden

George Blagden

Grantaire
Hugh Skinner

Hugh Skinner

Joly
Stuart Neal

Stuart Neal

Lesgles
Alistair Brammer

Alistair Brammer

Prouvaire
Iwan Lewis

Iwan Lewis

Bahorel
Katy Secombe

Katy Secombe

Madame Huchloup
Hadley Fraser

Hadley Fraser

Army Officer
Linzi Hateley

Linzi Hateley

Turning Woman 1
Gemma Wardle

Gemma Wardle

Turning Woman 2
Gina Beck

Gina Beck

Turning Woman 3
Katie Hall

Katie Hall

Turning Woman 4
Lisa Hull

Lisa Hull

Turning Woman 5
Andrea Deck

Andrea Deck

Turning Woman 6
Jessica Duncan

Jessica Duncan

Turning Woman 7
Kerry Ingram

Kerry Ingram

Turning Woman 8
John Warnaby

John Warnaby

Majordomo
Michael Sarne

Michael Sarne

Father Mabeuf (as Mike Sarne)
Freya Parks

Freya Parks

Café Barmaid
Richard Bremmer

Richard Bremmer

Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Alexander Brooks

Alexander Brooks

Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Eleanor Bruce

Eleanor Bruce

Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Emma Dukes

Emma Dukes

Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Stephen Matthews

Stephen Matthews

Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Peter Saracen

Peter Saracen

Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Sebastian Sykes

Sebastian Sykes

Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Phil Zimmerman

Phil Zimmerman

Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Bessie Carter

Bessie Carter

Ensemble Factory Woman
Helen Cotterill

Helen Cotterill

Ensemble Factory Woman
Tricia Deighton

Tricia Deighton

Ensemble Factory Woman
Mandy Holliday

Mandy Holliday

Ensemble Factory Woman
Charlotte Hope

Charlotte Hope

Ensemble Factory Woman
Jackie Marks

Jackie Marks

Ensemble Factory Woman
Sara Pelosi

Sara Pelosi

Ensemble Factory Woman
Mary Roscoe

Mary Roscoe

Ensemble Factory Woman
Amelia Scaramucci

Amelia Scaramucci

Ensemble Factory Woman
Caroline Sheen

Caroline Sheen

Ensemble Factory Woman
Rachael Archer

Rachael Archer

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Lorna Brown

Lorna Brown

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Antonia Clarke

Antonia Clarke

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Mary Cormack

Mary Cormack

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Sonya Cullingford

Sonya Cullingford

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Holly Dale Spencer

Holly Dale Spencer

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Amy Griffiths

Amy Griffiths

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Fania Grigoriou

Fania Grigoriou

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Amanda Henderson

Amanda Henderson

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Alexia Khadime

Alexia Khadime

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Luisa Lazzaro

Luisa Lazzaro

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Gemma O

Gemma O'Duffy

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Amy Ellen Richardson

Amy Ellen Richardson

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Olivia Rose-Aaron

Olivia Rose-Aaron

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Robyn Miranda Simpson

Robyn Miranda Simpson

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Rachel Stanley

Rachel Stanley

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' / Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Nancy Sullivan

Nancy Sullivan

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Rebecca Sutherland

Rebecca Sutherland

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Tabitha Webb

Tabitha Webb

Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Gerard Bentall

Gerard Bentall

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Tony Bignell

Tony Bignell

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Michael Cahill

Michael Cahill

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Richard Colson

Richard Colson

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Kerry Ellis

Kerry Ellis

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Simon Fisher-Becker

Simon Fisher-Becker

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Sarah Flind

Sarah Flind

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Kelly-Anne Gower

Kelly-Anne Gower

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
James Greene

James Greene

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Nick Holder

Nick Holder

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Chris Howell

Chris Howell

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Alison Jiear

Alison Jiear

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Terry Keely

Terry Keely

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Martin Marquez

Martin Marquez

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Sally Mates

Sally Mates

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Jeff Nicholson

Jeff Nicholson

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Adam Searles

Adam Searles

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Simon Shorten

Simon Shorten

Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Juliet Alderice

Juliet Alderice

Ensemble Paris Beggar
Sean Buckley

Sean Buckley

Ensemble Paris Beggar
Valerie Cutko

Valerie Cutko

Ensemble Paris Beggar
Spike Grimsey

Spike Grimsey

Ensemble Paris Beggar
Matt Harrop

Matt Harrop

Ensemble Paris Beggar
Georgina Jackson

Georgina Jackson

Ensemble Paris Beggar
Perry Millward

Perry Millward

Ensemble Paris Beggar
Philip Philmar

Philip Philmar

Ensemble Paris Beggar
Joyce Springer

Joyce Springer

Ensemble Paris Beggar
Julie Stark

Julie Stark

Ensemble Paris Beggar
Dominic Applewhite

Dominic Applewhite

Ensemble Student
Matthew Corner

Matthew Corner

Ensemble Student
Andy Coxon

Andy Coxon

Ensemble Student
Jonathan Dudley

Jonathan Dudley

Ensemble Student (as Jonathan D. Dudley)
Rhidian Marc

Rhidian Marc

Ensemble Student
Chris Milford

Chris Milford

Ensemble Student
Jamie Muscato

Jamie Muscato

Ensemble Student
Joseph Peters

Joseph Peters

Ensemble Student
David Roberts

David Roberts

Ensemble Student
Stevee Davies

Stevee Davies

Ensemble Student (as Stevee Ross-Davies)
Jonny Purchase

Jonny Purchase

Ensemble Student
Matt Seadon Young

Matt Seadon Young

Ensemble Student
Jos Slovick

Jos Slovick

Ensemble Student
Samuel J. Weir

Samuel J. Weir

Ensemble Student
Sophie Hutchinson

Sophie Hutchinson

Ensemble Turning Woman
Ella Hunt

Ella Hunt

Ensemble Turning Woman
Claire Machin

Claire Machin

Ensemble Turning Woman
Brenda Moore

Brenda Moore

Ensemble Turning Woman
Mischa Purnell

Mischa Purnell

Ensemble Turning Woman
Annette Yeo

Annette Yeo

Ensemble Turning Woman
Josephine Darvill-Mills

Josephine Darvill-Mills

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Jennifer Essex

Jennifer Essex

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Vicky Evans

Vicky Evans

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Edward Lewis French

Edward Lewis French

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Nigel Garton

Nigel Garton

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Lynn Jezzard

Lynn Jezzard

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Nicholas Keegan

Nicholas Keegan

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Steve Kirkham

Steve Kirkham

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Vanessa Lee Hicks

Vanessa Lee Hicks

Ensemble Wedding Dancer (as Vanessa Leagh-Hicks)
Ian Parsons

Ian Parsons

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Gemma Payne

Gemma Payne

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Clinten Pearce

Clinten Pearce

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Claire Piquemal

Claire Piquemal

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Aaron Sillis

Aaron Sillis

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ian Waller

Ian Waller

Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ryan Edwards

Ryan Edwards

French Soldier
Dee Bradley Baker

Dee Bradley Baker

Person at Inn (uncredited)
Ellie Beaven

Ellie Beaven

Mother (uncredited)
Cameron Bell

Cameron Bell

Soldier (uncredited)
Adebayo Bolaji

Adebayo Bolaji

Sailor (uncredited)
Dodie Browne

Dodie Browne

Parisian (uncredited)
Pablo Bubar

Pablo Bubar

Ensemble 'Paris / Look Down' / Ensemble 'Epilogue' (uncredited)
Nathanjohn Carter

Nathanjohn Carter

French Grenadier (uncredited)
James Charlton

James Charlton

(uncredited)
Jean-Marc Chautems

Jean-Marc Chautems

Beggar (uncredited)
Robert Clayton

Robert Clayton

Sailor (uncredited)
Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro

Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro

Beggar (uncredited)
Richard Dalton

Richard Dalton

Cart Driver in Tavern (uncredited)
Sophie Ellis

Sophie Ellis

Barricade Protester (uncredited)
James a FitzGerald

James a FitzGerald

Tavern Drinker (uncredited)
Ian Floodgate

Ian Floodgate

Sailor (uncredited)
Harry Goff

Harry Goff

Student (uncredited)
Shonn Gregory

Shonn Gregory

Soldier (uncredited)
Sophie Greig

Sophie Greig

Protestor (uncredited)
James Gribble

James Gribble

Student / Ensemble (uncredited)
Ignacio Guirado

Ignacio Guirado

Sailor (uncredited)
Kenton Hall

Kenton Hall

Inn Customer / Groom (uncredited)
John W.G. Harley

John W.G. Harley

Upper Class Protester (uncredited)
Matthew David Hearn

Matthew David Hearn

Policeman (uncredited)
Richard Herdman

Richard Herdman

Sailor (uncredited)
Matt Hookings

Matt Hookings

French Grenadier (uncredited)
Aisling Hughes

Aisling Hughes

Citizen (uncredited)
Oliver Jackson

Oliver Jackson

Camp Customer (uncredited)
Romeo Julio

Romeo Julio

Revolutionary / Soldier (uncredited)
Les Kenny-Green

Les Kenny-Green

Drum Major (uncredited)
Hrvoje Klecz

Hrvoje Klecz

Soldier (uncredited)
Konstantine Kurelias

Konstantine Kurelias

Soldier (uncredited)
Lily Laight

Lily Laight

Turning Girl (uncredited)
Aurel Lazar

Aurel Lazar

Soldier (uncredited)
Daniel Leatherdale

Daniel Leatherdale

Parisian (uncredited)
Victoria Ley

Victoria Ley

Chorus Beggar (uncredited)
Ben Mansbridge

Ben Mansbridge

Constable No 3 (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger

Martyn Mayger

Convict in Courtroom (uncredited)
Martyn Moore

Martyn Moore

Wealthy Gentleman Court Room (uncredited)
Finn Morrell

Finn Morrell

Soldier (uncredited)
David Morris

David Morris

Soldier Drummer (uncredited)
Adam Nowell

Adam Nowell

Revolutionary Student (uncredited)
Meaghan O

Meaghan O'Neill

Factory Worker (uncredited)
Sigmund Oakeshott

Sigmund Oakeshott

Sergeant (uncredited)
Vanessa Page

Vanessa Page

Creamery Shop Owner (uncredited)
Gino Picciano

Gino Picciano

Upper Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Martin Poole

Martin Poole

Policeman (uncredited)
Andy Sanderson

Andy Sanderson

Marius' Doctor (uncredited)
Julian Seager

Julian Seager

Factory Foreman (uncredited)
Daniel Mack Shand

Daniel Mack Shand

Student (uncredited)
Nick Shaw

Nick Shaw

Soldier Drummer (uncredited)
Ben Steele

Ben Steele

Prisoner (uncredited)
Karol Steele

Karol Steele

Disapproving Factory Woman (uncredited)
Rachael Stevens

Rachael Stevens

Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Scott Stevenson

Scott Stevenson

Ensemble 'Look Down' (uncredited)
Bob Stott

Bob Stott

Chorus Beggar (uncredited)
Kate Sweeney

Kate Sweeney

Singer (uncredited)
Julie Vollono

Julie Vollono

Parisian (uncredited)
Anthony Webster

Anthony Webster

Beggar (uncredited)
Josh Wichard

Josh Wichard

French Grenadier / Undercover Policeman (uncredited)
Lucy Leech

Lucy Leech

Beggar (uncredited)
Harry Wood

Harry Wood

Gavroche Urchin 5 (uncredited)
Catherine Woolston

Catherine Woolston

Azelma (uncredited)
Evie Wray

Evie Wray

Lovely Lady (uncredited)
Ondra Zelary

Ondra Zelary

Student (uncredited)


Written by
William Nicholson

William Nicholson

(screenplay)
Alain Boublil

Alain Boublil

(screenplay) and
Herbert Kretzmer

Herbert Kretzmer

(screenplay)
Victor Hugo

Victor Hugo

(novel)