Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Directed by


Starring
Hugh Jackman Hugh Jackman
Jean Valjean
Russell Crowe Russell Crowe
Javert
Anne Hathaway Anne Hathaway
Fantine
Amanda Seyfried Amanda Seyfried
Cosette
Sacha Baron Cohen Sacha Baron Cohen
Thénardier
Helena Bonham Carter Helena Bonham Carter
Madame Thénardier
Aaron Tveit Aaron Tveit
Enjolras
Samantha Barks Samantha Barks
Éponine
Cavin Cornwall Cavin Cornwall
Convict 1
Josef Altin Josef Altin
Convict 2
Dave Hawley Dave Hawley
Convict 3 (as David Hawley)
Adam Jones Adam Jones
Convict 4
John Barr John Barr
Convict 5
Tony Rohr Tony Rohr
Overseer
Richard Dixon Richard Dixon
Mairie Officer
Andy Beckwith Andy Beckwith
Innkeeper
Stephen Bent Stephen Bent
Jailer
Georgie Glen Georgie Glen
Madame Baptistine
Heather Chasen Heather Chasen
Madame Magloire
Paul Thornley Paul Thornley
Constable 1
Paul Howell Paul Howell
Constable 2
Stephen Tate Stephen Tate
Fauchelevent
Michael Jibson Michael Jibson
Foreman
Kate Fleetwood Kate Fleetwood
Factory Woman 1
Hannah Waddingham Hannah Waddingham
Factory Woman 2
Clare Foster Clare Foster
Factory Woman 3
Kirsty Hoiles Kirsty Hoiles
Factory Woman 4
Jenna Boyd Jenna Boyd
Factory Woman 5
Alice Fearn Alice Fearn
Factory Woman 6
Alison Tennant Alison Tennant
Factory Woman 7
Marilyn Cutts Marilyn Cutts
Factory Woman 8
Catherine Breeze Catherine Breeze
Factory Woman 9 (as Cathy Breeze)
John Albasiny John Albasiny
Factory Onlooker
Bertie Carvel Bertie Carvel
Bamatabois
Tim Downie Tim Downie
Brevet
Andrew Havill Andrew Havill
Cochepaille
Dick Ward Dick Ward
Bamatabois' Valet
Nicola Sloane Nicola Sloane
Hair Crone
David Stoller David Stoller
Sailor 1
Ross McCormack Ross McCormack
Sailor 2
Jaygann Ayeh Jaygann Ayeh
Sailor 3
Lynne Wilmot Lynne Wilmot
Whore 2
Julia Worsley Julia Worsley
Head Whore
Keith Dunphy Keith Dunphy
Client
Ashley Artus Ashley Artus
Pawn Broker
John Surman John Surman
Organ Grinder
David Cann David Cann
Magistrate
James Simmons James Simmons
Champmathieu
Polly Kemp Polly Kemp
Nursing Sister
Ian Pirie Ian Pirie
Babet
Adam Pearce Adam Pearce
Brujon
Julian Bleach Julian Bleach
Claquesous
Marc Pickering Marc Pickering
Montparnasse
Isabelle Allen Isabelle Allen
Young Cosette
Natalya Angel Wallace Natalya Angel Wallace
Young Éponine (as Natalya Wallace)
Phil Snowden Phil Snowden
Customer 1
Hadrian Delacey Hadrian Delacey
Customer 2
Sam Parks Sam Parks
Tall Customer
Mark Donovan Mark Donovan
Portly Customer
Lewis Kirk Lewis Kirk
Handsome Soldier 1
Leighton Rafferty Leighton Rafferty
Handsome Soldier 2
Peter Mair Peter Mair
Father Christmas 1
Jack Chissick Jack Chissick
Father Christmas 2
Dianne Pilkington Dianne Pilkington
Inn Whore 1
Robyn North Robyn North
Inn Whore 2
Norma Atallah Norma Atallah
Mother Whore
Patrick Godfrey Patrick Godfrey
Gillenormand
Mark Roper Mark Roper
Citizen
Paul Leonard Paul Leonard
Citizen
Miles Roughley Miles Roughley
Gavroche's Urchin
Cameron Strefford Cameron Strefford
Gavroche's Urchin
Alfie Davis Alfie Davis
Gavroche's Urchin
Joseph West Joseph West
Gavroche's Urchin
Joel Phillimore Joel Phillimore
Beggar 1
Jacqui Dankworth Jacqui Dankworth
Beggar 2 (as Jacqueline Dankworth)
Amelia Jefford Amelia Jefford
Beggar 3
Chris Barnes Chris Barnes
Beggar 4
Richard Cordery Richard Cordery
Duc De Raguse
Killian Donnelly Killian Donnelly
Combeferre
Fra Fee Fra Fee
Courfeyrac
Gabriel Vick Gabriel Vick
Feuilly
George Blagden George Blagden
Grantaire
Hugh Skinner Hugh Skinner
Joly
Stuart Neal Stuart Neal
Lesgles
Alistair Brammer Alistair Brammer
Prouvaire
Iwan Lewis Iwan Lewis
Bahorel
Katy Secombe Katy Secombe
Madame Huchloup
Hadley Fraser Hadley Fraser
Army Officer
Linzi Hateley Linzi Hateley
Turning Woman 1
Gemma Wardle Gemma Wardle
Turning Woman 2
Gina Beck Gina Beck
Turning Woman 3
Katie Hall Katie Hall
Turning Woman 4
Lisa Hull Lisa Hull
Turning Woman 5
Andrea Deck Andrea Deck
Turning Woman 6
Jessica Duncan Jessica Duncan
Turning Woman 7
Kerry Ingram Kerry Ingram
Turning Woman 8
John Warnaby John Warnaby
Majordomo
Michael Sarne Michael Sarne
Father Mabeuf (as Mike Sarne)
Freya Parks Freya Parks
Café Barmaid
Richard Bremmer Richard Bremmer
Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Alexander Brooks Alexander Brooks
Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Eleanor Bruce Eleanor Bruce
Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Emma Dukes Emma Dukes
Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Stephen Matthews Stephen Matthews
Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Peter Saracen Peter Saracen
Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Sebastian Sykes Sebastian Sykes
Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Phil Zimmerman Phil Zimmerman
Ensemble 'At the End of the Day'
Bessie Carter Bessie Carter
Ensemble Factory Woman
Helen Cotterill Helen Cotterill
Ensemble Factory Woman
Tricia Deighton Tricia Deighton
Ensemble Factory Woman
Mandy Holliday Mandy Holliday
Ensemble Factory Woman
Charlotte Hope Charlotte Hope
Ensemble Factory Woman
Jackie Marks Jackie Marks
Ensemble Factory Woman
Sara Pelosi Sara Pelosi
Ensemble Factory Woman
Mary Roscoe Mary Roscoe
Ensemble Factory Woman
Amelia Scaramucci Amelia Scaramucci
Ensemble Factory Woman
Caroline Sheen Caroline Sheen
Ensemble Factory Woman
Rachael Archer Rachael Archer
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Lorna Brown Lorna Brown
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Antonia Clarke Antonia Clarke
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Mary Cormack Mary Cormack
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Sonya Cullingford Sonya Cullingford
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Holly Dale Spencer Holly Dale Spencer
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Amy Griffiths Amy Griffiths
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Fania Grigoriou Fania Grigoriou
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Amanda Henderson Amanda Henderson
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Alexia Khadime Alexia Khadime
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Luisa Lazzaro Luisa Lazzaro
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Gemma O Gemma O'Duffy
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Amy Ellen Richardson Amy Ellen Richardson
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Olivia Rose-Aaron Olivia Rose-Aaron
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Robyn Miranda Simpson Robyn Miranda Simpson
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Rachel Stanley Rachel Stanley
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies' / Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Nancy Sullivan Nancy Sullivan
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Rebecca Sutherland Rebecca Sutherland
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Tabitha Webb Tabitha Webb
Ensemble 'Lovely Ladies'
Gerard Bentall Gerard Bentall
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Tony Bignell Tony Bignell
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Michael Cahill Michael Cahill
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Richard Colson Richard Colson
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Kerry Ellis Kerry Ellis
Ensemble 'Master of the House' (as Kerry Ellis)
Simon Fisher-Becker Simon Fisher-Becker
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Sarah Flind Sarah Flind
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Kelly-Anne Gower Kelly-Anne Gower
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
James Greene James Greene
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Nick Holder Nick Holder
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Chris Howell Chris Howell
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Alison Jiear Alison Jiear
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Terry Keely Terry Keely
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Martin Marquez Martin Marquez
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Sally Mates Sally Mates
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Jeff Nicholson Jeff Nicholson
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Adam Searles Adam Searles
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Simon Shorten Simon Shorten
Ensemble 'Master of the House'
Juliet Alderice Juliet Alderice
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Sean Buckley Sean Buckley
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Valerie Cutko Valerie Cutko
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Spike Grimsey Spike Grimsey
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Matt Harrop Matt Harrop
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Georgina Jackson Georgina Jackson
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Perry Millward Perry Millward
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Philip Philmar Philip Philmar
Ensemble Paris Beggar (as Phil Philmar)
Joyce Springer Joyce Springer
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Julie Stark Julie Stark
Ensemble Paris Beggar
Dominic Applewhite Dominic Applewhite
Ensemble Student
Matthew Corner Matthew Corner
Ensemble Student
Andy Coxon Andy Coxon
Ensemble Student
Jonathan Dudley Jonathan Dudley
Ensemble Student (as Jonathan D. Dudley)
Rhidian Marc Rhidian Marc
Ensemble Student
Chris Milford Chris Milford
Ensemble Student
Jamie Muscato Jamie Muscato
Ensemble Student
Joseph Peters Joseph Peters
Ensemble Student
David Roberts David Roberts
Ensemble Student
Stevee Davies Stevee Davies
Ensemble Student (as Stevee Ross-Davies)
Jonny Purchase Jonny Purchase
Ensemble Student
Matthew Seadon-Young Matthew Seadon-Young
Ensemble Student (as Matt Seadon Young)
Jos Slovick Jos Slovick
Ensemble Student
Samuel J. Weir Samuel J. Weir
Ensemble Student
Sophie Hutchinson Sophie Hutchinson
Ensemble Turning Woman
Ella Hunt Ella Hunt
Ensemble Turning Woman
Claire Machin Claire Machin
Ensemble Turning Woman
Brenda Moore Brenda Moore
Ensemble Turning Woman
Mischa Purnell Mischa Purnell
Ensemble Turning Woman
Annette Yeo Annette Yeo
Ensemble Turning Woman
Josephine Darvill-Mills Josephine Darvill-Mills
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Jennifer Essex Jennifer Essex
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Vicky Evans Vicky Evans
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Edward Lewis French Edward Lewis French
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Nigel Garton Nigel Garton
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Lynn Jezzard Lynn Jezzard
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Nicholas Keegan Nicholas Keegan
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Steve Kirkham Steve Kirkham
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Vanessa Lee Hicks Vanessa Lee Hicks
Ensemble Wedding Dancer (as Vanessa Leagh-Hicks)
Ian Parsons Ian Parsons
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Gemma Payne Gemma Payne
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Clinten Pearce Clinten Pearce
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Claire Piquemal Claire Piquemal
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Aaron Sillis Aaron Sillis
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Ian Waller Ian Waller
Ensemble Wedding Dancer
Dee Bradley Baker Dee Bradley Baker
Person at Inn (uncredited)
Ellie Beaven Ellie Beaven
Mother (uncredited)
Gintare Beinoraviciute Gintare Beinoraviciute
Lovely Lady (uncredited)
Cameron Bell Cameron Bell
Soldier (uncredited)
Adebayo Bolaji Adebayo Bolaji
Sailor (uncredited)
Dodie Browne Dodie Browne
Parisian (uncredited)
Austin Burrows Austin Burrows
French Grenadier (uncredited)
Nathanjohn Carter Nathanjohn Carter
French Grenadier (uncredited)
James Charlton James Charlton
(uncredited)
Jean-Marc Chautems Jean-Marc Chautems
Beggar (uncredited)
Russell Churcher Russell Churcher
Soldier (uncredited)
Robert Clayton Robert Clayton
Sailor (uncredited)
Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro Gioacchino Jim Cuffaro
Beggar (uncredited)
Richard Dalton Richard Dalton
Cart Driver in Tavern (uncredited)
Ondra Dorian Ondra Dorian
Student (uncredited)
Sophie Ellis Sophie Ellis
Barricade Protester (uncredited)
James a FitzGerald James a FitzGerald
Tavern Drinker (uncredited)
Ian Floodgate Ian Floodgate
Sailor (uncredited)
Harry Goff Harry Goff
Student (uncredited)
Shonn Gregory Shonn Gregory
Soldier (uncredited)
Sophie Greig Sophie Greig
Protestor (uncredited)
James Gribble James Gribble
Student / Ensemble (uncredited)
Ignacio Guirado Ignacio Guirado
Sailor (uncredited)
Kenton Hall Kenton Hall
Inn Customer / Groom (uncredited)
John W.G. Harley John W.G. Harley
Upper Class Protester (uncredited)
Matthew David Hearn Matthew David Hearn
Policeman (uncredited)
Richard Herdman Richard Herdman
Sailor (uncredited)
Matt Hookings Matt Hookings
French Grenadier (uncredited)
Aisling Hughes Aisling Hughes
Citizen (uncredited)
Oliver Jackson Oliver Jackson
Camp Customer (uncredited)
Romeo Julio Romeo Julio
Revolutionary / Soldier (uncredited)
Les Kenny-Green Les Kenny-Green
Drum Major (uncredited)
Hrvoje Klecz Hrvoje Klecz
Soldier (uncredited)
Konstantine Kurelias Konstantine Kurelias
Soldier (uncredited)
Lily Laight Lily Laight
Turning Girl (uncredited)
Aurel Lazar Aurel Lazar
Soldier (uncredited)
Daniel Leatherdale Daniel Leatherdale
Parisian (uncredited)
Lucy Leech Lucy Leech
Beggar (uncredited)
Victoria Ley Victoria Ley
Chorus Beggar (uncredited)
Ben Mansbridge Ben Mansbridge
Constable No 3 (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger Martyn Mayger
Convict in Courtroom (uncredited)
Martyn Moore Martyn Moore
Wealthy Gentleman Court Room (uncredited)
Finn Morrell Finn Morrell
Soldier (uncredited)
David Morris David Morris
Soldier Drummer (uncredited)
Steve Munroe Steve Munroe
Constable No 4 (uncredited)
Cheryl Neve Cheryl Neve
Nun (uncredited)
Adam Nowell Adam Nowell
Revolutionary Student (uncredited)
Meaghan O Meaghan O'Neill
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Sigmund Oakeshott Sigmund Oakeshott
Sergeant (uncredited)
Vanessa Page Vanessa Page
Creamery Shop Owner (uncredited)
Gino Picciano Gino Picciano
Upper Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Martin Poole Martin Poole
Policeman (uncredited)
Ben Ryan-Steele Ben Ryan-Steele
Prisoner (uncredited)
Andy Sanderson Andy Sanderson
Marius' Doctor (uncredited)
Baely Saunders Baely Saunders
Beggar (uncredited)
Steve Saunders Steve Saunders
Pub Passerby (uncredited)
Julian Seager Julian Seager
Factory Foreman (uncredited)
Nick Shaw Nick Shaw
Soldier Drummer (uncredited)
Karol Steele Karol Steele
Disapproving Factory Woman (uncredited)
Rachael Stevens Rachael Stevens
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Scott Stevenson Scott Stevenson
Ensemble 'Look Down' (uncredited)
Bob Stott Bob Stott
Chorus Beggar (uncredited)
Kate Sweeney Kate Sweeney
Singer (uncredited)
Julie Vollono Julie Vollono
Parisian (uncredited)
Anthony Webster Anthony Webster
Beggar (uncredited)
Elliott Weld Elliott Weld
Condemned Convict (uncredited)
Josh Wichard Josh Wichard
French Grenadier / Undercover Policeman (uncredited)
Harry Wood Harry Wood
Gavroche Urchin 5 (uncredited)
Catherine Woolston Catherine Woolston
Azelma (uncredited)
Evie Wray Evie Wray
Lovely Lady (uncredited)


Written by
William Nicholson William Nicholson
(screenplay)
Alain Boublil Alain Boublil
(screenplay) and
Herbert Kretzmer Herbert Kretzmer
(screenplay)
Victor Hugo Victor Hugo
(novel)


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block