Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Directed by


Starring
Frances O Frances O'Connor
Monica Swinton
Sam Robards Sam Robards
Henry Swinton
Jake Thomas Jake Thomas
Martin Swinton
Jude Law Jude Law
Gigolo Joe
William Hurt William Hurt
Prof. Hobby
Ken Leung Ken Leung
Syatyoo-Sama
Clark Gregg Clark Gregg
Supernerd
Kevin Sussman Kevin Sussman
Supernerd
Tom Gallop Tom Gallop
Supernerd
Eugene Osment Eugene Osment
Supernerd
April Grace April Grace
Female Colleague
Matt Winston Matt Winston
Executive
Dillon McEwin Dillon McEwin
Kid
Andy Morrow Andy Morrow
Kid
Curt Youngberg Curt Youngberg
Kid
Ashley Scott Ashley Scott
Gigolo Jane
John Prosky John Prosky
Mr. Williamson, the Bellman
Enrico Colantoni Enrico Colantoni
The Murderer
Paula Malcomson Paula Malcomson
Patricia in Mirrored Room (as Paula Malcolmson)
Brendan Gleeson Brendan Gleeson
Lord Johnson-Johnson
Michael Berresse Michael Berresse
Stage Manager
Hunter King Hunter King
Amanda (as Haley King)
Kathryn Morris Kathryn Morris
Teenage Honey
Daveigh Chase Daveigh Chase
Child Singer (scenes deleted)
Brian Turk Brian Turk
Backstage Bull
Justina Machado Justina Machado
Assistant
Tim Rigby Tim Rigby
Yeoman
Lily Knight Lily Knight
Voice in the Crowd (voice)
Vito Carenzo Vito Carenzo
Big Man
Rena Owen Rena Owen
Ticket Taker
Alan Scott Alan Scott
Worker (as J. Alan Scott)
Adam Alexi-Malle Adam Alexi-Malle
Crowd Member
Laurence Mason Laurence Mason
Tech Director
Brent Sexton Brent Sexton
Russell
Ken Palmer Ken Palmer
Percussionist
Jason Sutter Jason Sutter
Percussionist
Kelly McCool Kelly McCool
Kate the Holographic Girl
Clara Bellar Clara Bellar
FemMecha Nanny
Keith Campbell Keith Campbell
Roadworker
Tim Rhoze Tim Rhoze
Laboratory Technician (as Tim Edward Rhoze)
Jim Jansen Jim Jansen
Chef
Eliza Coleman Eliza Coleman
General Circuita
Wayne Wilderson Wayne Wilderson
Comedian
Bobby Harwell Bobby Harwell
TV Face
Billy Scudder Billy Scudder
Mechanic
Jack Angel Jack Angel
Teddy (voice)
Robin Williams Robin Williams
Dr. Know (voice)
Ben Kingsley Ben Kingsley
Specialist (voice)
Meryl Streep Meryl Streep
Blue Mecha (voice)
Chris Rock Chris Rock
Comedian (voice)
Erik Bauersfeld Erik Bauersfeld
Gardener (voice)
Michael Mantell Michael Mantell
Dr. Frazier at Cryogenic Institute
Miguel Pérez Miguel Pérez
Robot Repairman (as Miguel Perez)
Matt Malloy Matt Malloy
Robot Repairman
Adrian Grenier Adrian Grenier
Teen in Van
Mark Allan Staubach Mark Allan Staubach
Teen in Van (as Mark Staubach)
Michael Fishman Michael Fishman
Teen in Van
Jeanine Salla Jeanine Salla
Sentient Machine Therapist
Laia Salla Laia Salla
Mr. Chan's Assistant
Diane Fletcher Diane Fletcher
Sentient Machine Security
Kate Nei Kate Nei
Toe Bell Ringing
Claude Gilbert Claude Gilbert
Cybertronics - Room 93056
Red King Red King
Covert Information Retrieval
Al Jourgensen Al Jourgensen
Flesh Fair Band Member
Paul Barker Paul Barker
Flesh Fair Band Member
Max Brody Max Brody
Flesh Fair Band Member
Duane Buford Duane Buford
Flesh Fair Band Member
Adam Grossman Adam Grossman
Flesh Fair Band Member
Ty Coon Ty Coon
Flesh Fair Band Member
Linda Asuma Linda Asuma
Waitress (uncredited)
Hallie Bird Hallie Bird
Waitress (uncredited)
Ronnie Gene Blevins Ronnie Gene Blevins
Robot (uncredited)
Luke Burnyeat Luke Burnyeat
Mecha Robot (uncredited)
Christopher Dye Christopher Dye
Flesh Fair Participant (uncredited)
Richard A. Eisenstein Richard A. Eisenstein
Flesh Fair Crowd (uncredited)
Brian Feldman Brian Feldman
Flesh Fairgoer (uncredited)
Kelly Felix Kelly Felix
Butler Mecha (uncredited)
Elizabeth Friedman Elizabeth Friedman
Patron (uncredited)
John Harmon John Harmon
Medic Mecha (uncredited)
Baron Jay Baron Jay
Mecha Robot (uncredited)
Michael Andrew Colin Keller Michael Andrew Colin Keller
Flesh Fair Crew (uncredited)
Katie Lohmann Katie Lohmann
Pleasure Mecha (uncredited)
Tina Lorraine Tina Lorraine
Flesh Fair (uncredited)
Paul McMichael Paul McMichael
Flesh Fairgoer (uncredited)
Claudia Katz Claudia Katz
Mecha Robot (uncredited)
Sarena Mobley Sarena Mobley
Exotic Girl (uncredited)
Alex Morissen Alex Morissen
Robot (uncredited)
Chris Palermo Chris Palermo
Red Biker Hound (uncredited)
Sandra Plazinic Sandra Plazinic
Robot (uncredited)
Nicki Sixteen Nicki Sixteen
Robot (uncredited)
Clara Soyoung Clara Soyoung
Geisha robot (uncredited)
Valek Sykes Valek Sykes
Bull (uncredited)
Marcus A. York Marcus A. York
Flesh Fair (uncredited)


Written by
Brian Aldiss Brian Aldiss
(short story Supertoys Last All Summer Long)
Ian Watson Ian Watson
(screen story)
Steven Spielberg Steven Spielberg
(screenplay)


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block