Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Morten Tyldum

Born and residing in: Norway

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

18 votes
Oscars 2015 (114 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
9 votes
Producers Guild Awards 2015 (28 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 3 months ago
5 votes
Suits (97 items)
list by Helen
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (137 items)
list by Leo
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Morten Tyldum is a Norwegian film director. Tyldum had his feature film debut with Buddy in 2003, a film that won great popular and critical acclaim. Eefore this, however, The director, Morten Tyldum, he had worked with television, music videos, commercials and short films, and he had been named "Film talent of the year" by the newspaper Dagbladet in 1999. Since Buddy he has made the movie Varg Veum - Falne engler (2008). Tyldum is educated at the School of Visual Arts in New York. He lives in Oslo. Date of Birth 1967, Norway ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
337 Watched
2. Headhunters (2011)
Rating:
7.5
277 Watched
3. Buddy (2003)
Rating:
6.7
30 Watched
Rating:
6.9
16 Watched
6 want to see




TV directed by

0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
221 Watched
Rating:
5.8
46 Watched
Rating:
5
41 Watched
4. The Oscars (2015)
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block