Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mort Zuckerman

Stats

Birth Name: Mortimer Benjamin Zuckerman

Age: 81, born 4 June 1937

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sonja Zuckerman


Photos


Description: Mort Zuckerman was born on June 4, 1937 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada as Mortimer Benjamin Zuckerman. He is an actor, known for The McLaughlin Group (1982), The Charlie Rose Show (1991) and Funny (1988). He is married to Sonja Zuckerman. He was previously married to Maria Prather. Publisher/chairman of the New York Daily News. Publisher/editor-in-chief of U.S. News and World Report. Chairman, CEO and co-founder of real estate company Boston Properties. Naturalized U.S. citizen. Entered McGill University at the age of 16. Graduated from McGill with a B.A. in 1957 and an BCL in 1961, although he never took the bar exa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
6.6
72 Watched
Rating:
6
18 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies

1. At First Sight (1999)
Rating:
5.9
196 Watched
Rating:
5.8
92 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block