Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Morgan Valentine Spurlock

Age: 47, born 7 November 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alexandra Jamieson


Lists

93 votes
And this next Meme's about expressions. (30 items)
list by Kamichan
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
71 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
12 votes
Directors: The Eyes of Films (25 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
12 votes
Best Film Direction - 2000s (109 items)
list by Stehako
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Sundance Film Festival 2016 (152 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Was rejected by the film school at USC five times. Graduated from NYU with a film degree in 1993. He gained 25 pounds eating nothing but McDonald's for a month for "Super Size Me." Took him a total of 14 months to lose 24½ pounds he gained from eating McDonalds. Had done standup comedy briefly in Los Angeles and was, at one point homeless before finding firmer ground as a filmmaker. [2005] Engaged to longtime girlfriend Alexandra Jamieson. Member of the ACLU. He and Alex got married on Tavarua Island in Fiji. Is a member of Phi Gamma Delta national fraternity (Nu Epsilon chapter - New York Univ ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched
Rating:
7.5
711 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1655 Watched
Rating:
6.2
90 Watched
3. Freakonomics (2010)
Rating:
6.3
63 Watched
Rating:
7
45 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1655 Watched
2. Freakonomics (2010)
Rating:
6.3
63 Watched
Rating:
4.8
54 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1655 Watched
Rating:
6.2
90 Watched
3. Freakonomics (2010)
Rating:
6.3
63 Watched
Rating:
6.9
34 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
38 Watched
Rating:
3
2 Watched
Rating:
6
3 Watched
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6
3 Watched
1 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 25 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago