Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Montxo Armendáriz

Stats

Birth Name: Juan Ramón Armendáriz Barrios

Age: 68, born 27 January 1949

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

30 votes
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
22 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched
3. Obaba (2005)
Rating:
5.7
5 Watched
4. Don't Be Afraid (2011)
Rating:
5
4 Watched
5. Tasio (1984)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched
3. Obaba (2005)
Rating:
5.7
5 Watched
4. Don't Be Afraid (2011)
Rating:
5
4 Watched
5. Tasio (1984)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Corazón de... (1997)
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
3. Cartelera (1994)
Rating:
8
1 want to see
4. Días de cine (1991)
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched
5. El Magacine (1996)
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block