Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Monteiro Lobato

Stats

Birth Name: José Bento Renato Monteiro Lobato

Born: 18 April 1882 Died: 4 July 1948

Country of origin: Brazil

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maria Pureza de Natividade


Lists

21 votes
Brazilian atheists (37 items)
list by nusch
Published 5 years, 8 months ago

Photos


Tags: Brazilian (2), Died 1948 (2), Born 1882 (2), Deceased (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Rating:
4.3
62 Watched
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

1. Jeca Tatu (1960)
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
2. O Saci (1951)
Rating:
7
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block