Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Mónica Cruz
7.7 Rating
(89 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Mónica Cruz Sánchez

Age: 41, born 16 March 1977

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

104 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7389 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
99 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
96 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
79 votes
:..:My art::celebrities:..: (16 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 5 years ago 18 comments
65 votes
50 Actresses I Find Most Beautiful (50 items)
list by PinkCottonCandy
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 8 comments

Photos

40 votes
33 votes
30 votes
29 votes
27 votes

Description: Mónica Cruz Sánchez is an actress, dancer and model. Cruz was born the daughter of Encarna Sánchez, a hairdresser, and Eduardo Cruz, a retailer and auto mechanic. Her sister Penelope Cruz is an actress, and brother Eduardo is a Spanish singer. Monica and her two siblings grew up in the predominantly working-class suburb of Alcobendas, just north of Madrid. The family may have lacked money, but they more than made up for it with the burgeoning talent contained within Monica and her sister, Penelope. The sisters distinguished themselves as promising young dancers, and they both received professional instruction; Penelope attend ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
210 Watched
Rating:
6.2
7 Watched
Rating:
4.4
8 Watched
4. Last Hour (2008)
Rating:
2
4 want to see
5. 9 meses (2010)
Rating:
6
0 want to see




TV

Rating:
5.9
53 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lucasmodric voted for 2 images 6 days, 2 hours ago

lucasmodric rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 1 day ago
cafune97 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

STERRY1960 rated this 8/10 3 weeks, 1 day ago
franceseattle voted for 5 images 4 weeks ago

Kalo Tapangararua rated this 8/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Stepan_Kant added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
latina (37 person items)
Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Stepan_Kant voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

PinkCottonCandy added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
50 Actresses I Find Most Beautiful (50 person items)

" Spain"


madmax51 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

favea rated this 6/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Ricky posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sabrina Concezzi rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Ricky posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

irishblue voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Jason voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky posted 3 images 3 months ago

Jason voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Jason voted for 5 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

larr65 voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Rah voted for 4 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 months ago

indyjb2017 voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

08yossy10 rated this 6/10 4 months, 1 week ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
bendo888 voted for an image 5 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 5 months ago

parryj rated this 9/10 5 months ago
parryj voted for 12 images [View All] 5 months ago

RGT rated this 10/10 5 months ago
Ricky added this to a list 5 months ago
Hottest Spanish Actresses (101-150) (50 person items)

"  126 "


sh56 voted for 4 images 5 months ago

Ricky voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky rated this 6/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Ricky posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block