Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

Monica Barladeanu

Monica Barladeanu
8.1 Rating
(8 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Monica Elena Bîrlădeanu

Age: 35, born 12 December 1978

Country of origin: Romania

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

34 votes
Around the World: Actresses - Part III (122 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Europian Girls (44 items)
list by Emily
Published 10 months, 1 week ago

About: Monica Elena Bîrlădeanu is an actress and model from Romania. Born in Iaşi, she studied law at the University of Iaşi. Bîrlădeanu was a popular television host before accepting her first film role in 2004. In 2005 she played a nurse in the award-winning feature The Death of Mr. Lăzărescu. In 2006 she guest starred on the hit United States television show Lost in the episode "The Hunting Party", as Gabriela, a wealthy Italian woman. In 2005, she starred in the hor ... (more)
Romanian (2), Gorgeous (1), Hot (1), Brunette (1), Born 1978 (1), European (1), Female (1), Model (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
7.4
80 Watched
Rating:
4.5
57 Watched
3. Angel of Evil (2010)
Rating:
6.5
39 Watched
Rating:
7.2
40 Watched
5. Incubus (2006)
Rating:
2.8
9 Watched



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.7
4055 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2359 Watched
3. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1165 Watched
4. Caved In (2006)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched



Update feed

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 6 days, 4 hours ago

redrobin posted 4 images 4 weeks ago

redrobin voted for 11 images [View All] 4 weeks ago

redrobin rated this 8/10 4 weeks ago
coroner posted 11 images [View All] 1 month ago

Emily added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Europian Girls (44 person items)
Grety rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Around the World: Actresses - Part III (122 person items)

"Romania Iaşi 12 December 1978"