Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Weir

Born: 17 March 1910 Died: 28 November 2004

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

57 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago
45 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago 2 comments
32 votes
HG's Dark Place: Witches (500 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 1 year, 11 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
British Comedy: Victoria Wood As Seen on TV (110 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Molly Weir was born on March 17, 1910 in Glasgow, Scotland as Mary Weir. She was an actress, known for The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (1969), Scrooge (1970) and One of Our Dinosaurs Is Missing (1975). She was married to Sandy Hamilton. She died on November 28, 2004 in Pinner, Middlesex, England.
Tags: British (1), UK (1), Scotland (1), Scottish (1), Glasgow (1), Actress (1), Hammer Horror (1), Carry On (1), Died 2004 (1), Born 1910 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
458 Watched
Rating:
6.7
37 Watched
3. Blankety Blank (1979)
Rating:
5.2
15 Watched
4. Sykes and A... (1960)
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
5. Rentaghost (1976)
Rating:
6.4
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scrooge (1970)
Rating:
7.4
91 Watched
Rating:
7.1
52 Watched
Rating:
6.5
41 Watched
Rating:
6.7
29 Watched
Rating:
7
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Holy Godiva added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"MOLLY WEIR 17 March 1910 Hands of the Ripper (1971)"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 months ago
British Comedy: Victoria Wood As Seen on TV (110 tv items)

" MOLLY WEIR1 episode (1986) "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block