Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mollie Sue Steenis-Gondi

Age: 37, born 30 May 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

102 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1427 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 4 years ago 9 comments
51 votes
5'9 and taller (175 items)
list by JessicaJane
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
35 votes
Брюнетки (354 items)
list by Yaba-daba-du
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
ANTM contestants that look like real models (79 items)
list by Rah
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Короткие (24 items)
list by Yaba-daba-du
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mollie Gondi is a fashion model from Tampa, Florida. Mollie Sue started out as a strong contender on America's Next Top Model, Cycle 6. Prior to her elimination on the fifth week, Mollie Sue had been able to produce quality photographs and had never once landed on the bottom two. However, as the competition got harder and as the number of the girls became smaller, Mollie Sue slowly lost her edge over the other girls, until finally, after the CoverGirl commercial shoot where the girls had to use what they learned from an improvisational class at The Groundlings, the judges decided to send Mollie Sue home for her failure to expr ... (more)
Tags: ANTM (2), Born In 1980 (1), Female (1), Short Hair (1), American (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 6/10 2 weeks ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
latinclam rated this 7/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block