Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Miyavi
8.1 Rating
(50 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Ishihara Takamasa

Age: 35, born 14 September 1981

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melody


Lists

191 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'15* (57 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 43 comments
63 votes
Playin' the Acoustic Guitar (71 items)
list by Lara
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 32 comments
38 votes
J-Pop: I love you, I love you not *2014 ed.* (52 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
22 votes
Interesting Men I Love (74 items)
list by Evy
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
Japanese Music Artists Directory (21 items)
list by shyguy26
Published 7 years, 8 months ago

View all Miyavi lists

Miyavi Videos

Miyavi - Jibun Kakumei 2003

55 Views

Added 6 years ago


Miyavi - Selfish Love

39 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Miyavi videos

Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Japanese (5), JRock (4), Singer (2), Male (1), J-POP (1), Jpop (1), Androgyny (1), Born In 1981 (1), Hot Dad (1), Born 1982 (1), Talented (1), Artist (1), Guitarist (1), Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
3 own
Rating:
8.9
5 own
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
9.2
2 own
Rating:
9.6
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Unbroken (2014)
Rating:
6.8
231 Watched
Rating:
6.2
143 Watched
Rating:
6.7
10 want to see
4. Oresama (2004)
Rating:
6
10 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.7
716 Watched
2. Mulatschag (2006)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted a image 3 months ago

Evy added this to a list 1 year ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)

"Sexiest musician/actor japanese "


Swigger posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block