Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Morrison Higgins

Age: 34, born 19 August 1983

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

39 votes
ilikeupeople (83 items)
list by Astrid Leonor
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
14 votes
Vegetarians & why? (108 items)
list by Vergin
Published 4 years ago
11 votes
The Most Beautiful Australian Women (63 items)
list by Kanna
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
8 votes
Gave Birth in 2015 (254 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
5 votes
My Top 100 Crush/Singers+Musicians (67 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Missy Higgins (born Melissa Morrison Higgins on August 19, 1983, in Melbourne, Australia) is one of Australia’s most popular female singer-songwriters. Missy (Melissa) was thrust into the limelight in her homeland when she won a demo competition conducted by the national alternative broadcaster, Triple J. Although she was still at high school, her song All For Believing quickly became one of the station’s most requested tracks of 2001. In 2005, Missy took out 5 major ARIA Awards: Album of the Year (for The Sound of White), Best Female Artist, Best Pop Release, Breakthrough Artist - Album (for The Sound of White) and Highest ... (more)
Tags: Vegetarian (3), Amazing (2), Singer-songwriter (2), Australian (2), Born In 1983 (1), Female (1), Piano (1), Australia (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
7.7
224 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched
5. Rove Live (2000)
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
16 own
Rating:
7.9
3 own
Rating:
7.7
4 own
Rating:
8.7
1 want this




Movies

1. Unity (2015)
Rating:
7.5
31 want to see
2. Bran Nue Dae (2009)
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Patrick Griffin rated this 5/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block