Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Missy 'Misdemeanor' Elliott

Stats

Birth Name: Melissa Arnette Elliott

Age: 46, born 1 July 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

58 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (744 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
10 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
8 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
Top Rapper's (24 items)
list by MadRose
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Melissa Arnette "Missy" Elliott (born July 1, 1971), is an American recording artist, award winning producer, singer-songwriter, dancer, actress and clothing line designer. With record sales of over seven million in the United States, she is the only female rapper to have six albums certified platinum by the RIAA, including one double platinum for her 2002 album Under Construction. Elliott is known for a series of hits and diverse music videos, including "The Rain (Supa Dupa Fly)", "Hot Boyz", "Get Ur Freak On", "One Minute Man", "Work It", "Pass That Dutch&quot ... (more)
Tags: Rap Star (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1687 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.5
988 Watched
Rating:
6.7
729 Watched
5. Family Matters (1989)
Rating:
6
557 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shark Tale (2004)
Rating:
5.5
2855 Watched
2. Honey (2003)
Rating:
4.9
669 Watched
3. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
4. Pootie Tang (2001)
Rating:
4.8
112 Watched
Rating:
9.5
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block