Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Mikhail Semyonovich Unskovsky

Born: 17 November 1905 Died: 5 March 1967

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

50 votes
What the NAME!! (77 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
10 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by Orson Welles (167 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Mischa Auer Videos

My Grandfather's Clock (1934)

29 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Russian (1), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Deceased (1), Moustache (1), Supporting Actor (1), Born 1905 (1), Died 1967 (1), Died Aged 61 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Man Godfrey (1936)
Rating:
7.8
184 Watched
Rating:
7.4
159 Watched
Rating:
7.4
110 Watched
Rating:
7.1
97 Watched
5. Anna Karenina (1935)
Rating:
7.5
74 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
7.7
5 Watched
3. Omnibus (1952)
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
5. Ninotchka (1960)
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block