Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Miroslava Sternova

Born: 26 February 1925 Died: 9 March 1955

Country of origin: Czech Republic


Lists

25 votes
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1915-1970 (21 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Science Vixens (613 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
63 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
3. Torero (1956)
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
2.7
3 Watched
5. The Brave Bulls (1951)
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Achraf11 rated this 8/10 4 days, 3 hours ago
kathy voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Anautix posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Anautix voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1915-1970 (21 person items)

" Czechoslovakian Actress February 26 1926 - March 9 1955 She commited suicide at the age of 29 y.o. by ingesting some barbiturate at her home of Mexico City. Notable Films Five Faces Of Woman (1947) Streetwalker (1951) The Brave Bulls (1951) with Anthony Quinn Stranger On Horseback (1955) "


Dark Warrior voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block