Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Miranda Caroline Raison

Age: 40, born 18 November 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

92 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (161 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
71 votes
Spy Girls - Female Spies (46 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
11 votes
british actresses (102 items)
list by Hennÿ
Published 4 months ago
4 votes
Super Sleuths (36 items)
list by Sam
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
born in year 1980 (230 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos

19 votes
18 votes
18 votes
18 votes
18 votes

Description: Miranda Raison grew up in Burnham Thorpe on the North Norfolk coast and trained at the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art. Her father, Nick, is a jazz pianist and her mother, Caroline, read the news for Anglia television. In 2011, she played the title role in 'Anne Boleyn' at Shakespeare's Globe Theatre to great critical acclaim. ... (more)
Tags: English (4), Actress (4), British (3), Spooks (2), Dragon Age (1), Blonde (1), Born In 1980 (1), European (1), Sexy (1), Actor (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Match Point (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2213 Watched
Rating:
6.8
576 Watched
Rating:
4.4
652 Watched
Rating:
7
26 Watched
Rating:
8.3
28 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8
1686 Watched
2. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.5
631 Watched
3. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.8
282 Watched
Rating:
5.3
180 Watched
5. MI-5 (2002)
Rating:
8
126 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

parryj voted for 3 images 3 months ago

Hennÿ voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
british actresses (102 person items)
hulkargh voted for 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Hennÿ posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Hennÿ voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 16 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Leto voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Gollum posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block