Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Miranda Katherine Hart Dyke

Age: 44, born 14 December 1972

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

15 votes
Down the List with 30 People (2012) (30 items)
list by RockerChick
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
That Girl (62 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
People who I honest to god can't stand (10 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
5 votes
Funny People (34 items)
list by pixie
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Ooh-bee-do, I want to be (a bit) like you-oo-oo (13 items)
list by pavements
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Completed a PostGrad Acting Course at ALRA in London. Graduated with a 2:1 in Politics from the University of the West of England (UWE) in Bristol. Can trace her family tree back to the 12th century. Before making a living out of acting she worked as an office manager and PA for the charities Macmillan Cancer Relief and Comic Relief. Has a Shih Tzu cross named Peggy. Once had severe agoraphobia. Raised over £1 million for Sports Relief in 2010 by cycling the length of Britain (John O'Groats in Scotland to Lands End in England) along with David Walliams, Jimmy Carr, Fearne Cotton, Patrick Kielty, Davina McCall ... (more)
Tags: British (2), 6'1'' (1), Fav Tv (1), 30 (1), European (1), Writer (1), Comedian (1), English (1), Genius (1), Actress-writer (1), Hilarious (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
293 Watched
Rating:
7.1
181 Watched
Rating:
6.8
158 Watched
Rating:
7
108 Watched
Rating:
7.9
108 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spy (2015)
Rating:
6.6
403 Watched
2. I Want Candy (2007)
Rating:
5.6
62 Watched
3. The Infidel (2010)
Rating:
5.8
40 Watched
4. Magicians (2007)
Rating:
5.2
35 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see




TV written by

1. Miranda (2009)
Rating:
7.5
79 Watched




Books

1. Is it Just Me? (2012)
Rating:
7.5
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lechat voted for an image 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block