Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sylvette Herry

Age: 67, born 22 February 1950

Born and residing in: France

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jean Teulé


Lists

136 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 8 years ago 13 comments
24 votes
Sweet Lips Who Would Had Been Perfect For S... (31 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 weeks, 3 days ago 2 comments
12 votes
Favorite actresses (99 items)
list by Melancoly Baby
Published 5 years ago
10 votes
Pisces Women (42 items)
list by Fjodor Camus.
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
2 votes
Directed by Michel Gondry (82 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Miou-Miou is a french actress, became famous in 1974 with "Going places" (Les Valseuses), film directed by Bertrand Blier. She won the César Award for Best Actress for the 1979 film "Memoirs of a French Whore" (La dérobade), and has appeared in more than 90 films. Miou-Miou is also known for her relationships with french actor Patrick Dewaere, who is the father of her first child Angèle, and with french singer Julien Clerc, with whom she had a second daughter, Jeanne. ... (more)
Tags: French (7), Blonde (2), Francophone (2), Actress (1), Born In 1950 (1), Female (1), Cute (1), Beauty (1), Gorgeous (1), European (1), Stunning (1), Bombshell (1), Sexy (1), Lovely (1), 05 (1), Pretty (1), Beautiful (1), Born In February (1), Smile (1), Mom (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
979 Watched
2. The Concert (2009)
Rating:
7.4
169 Watched
3. Going Places (1974)
Rating:
7.7
81 Watched
4. The Eighth Day (1996)
Rating:
7.6
77 Watched
Rating:
7.2
76 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
5. C à vous (2009)
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Sweet Lips Who Would Had Been Perfect For S... (31 person items)

" During the 70's and 80's this french cuty had a very sweet look and her original lovely minois was very popular at that time and it's not a coincidence if her kinded sweet lips were classified hot for some up and down tongue exercise on some magic wand or for some down tunnel exploration in the hole of tenderness. Sex-Appeal (lips) 9.9/10 "


Slist posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 20 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 17 images [View All] 6 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 1 year ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 1 year ago

Slist posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Slist posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Slist posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Slist posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

koriandoli7241 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

koriandoli7241 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Slist posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Slist posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Slist posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Slist posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block