Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gong Minji

Age: 23, born 18 January 1994

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

13 votes
born in year 1994 (176 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
BORN 1994 (56 items)
list by ria2u
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Women That Need More Attention (#77) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 10 months, 1 week ago
3 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#14) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 11 months ago
1 votes
Smokin Hot Asia (#18) (50 items)
list by Dez88
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago

View all Minzy lists

Minzy Videos


View all Minzy videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Minzy was born in Seoul, South Korea, but moved to Gwangju shortly thereafter where she participated in many dance contests and competitions during her younger years. Minzy is the granddaughter of Gong Okjin, a legendary folk dancer in South Korea. Minzy was discovered by YG Entertainment through a video uploaded on the internet, which showed her dancing. The video got many hits and praises for her ability to dance. Because of her rising popularity through the internet, YG contacted and recruited her, after which she became a trainee in the entertainment company. On July 16, 2009 it was revealed that she dropped out from high ... (more)
Tags: Kpop (1), 2ne1 (1), Left 2ne1 (1), Solo (1), Music Works Company (1), Born In 1994 (1), Singer (1), Rapper (1), Dancer (1), Presenter (1), MC (1), YG Entertainment (1), Korean (1), Pop (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

1. 2ne1
Rating:
9.4
9 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maracllea posted 2 images 20 hours, 42 minutes ago

Maracllea posted 2 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Maracllea posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Maracllea posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 9 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Maracllea posted a video 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Maracllea posted a image 5 months ago

Maracllea posted 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Maracllea posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 12 images [View All] 6 months ago

Maracllea posted 5 images [View All] 6 months ago

Maracllea posted 10 images [View All] 6 months ago

Maracllea posted 4 images 6 months ago

Maracllea posted 7 images [View All] 6 months ago

Maracllea posted 4 images 6 months ago

Maracllea posted 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Maracllea posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 3 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Maracllea posted 15 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Maracllea posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

empressofchina rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago

« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block