Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Minnie Julia Riperton

Born: 8 November 1947 Died: 12 July 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Rudolph


Lists

32 votes
Favorite American Female Singers (39 items)
list by kathy
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
My girls ♥ Favorite Female Singers (77 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
13 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Yesterday (234 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Singers and musicians of yore (90 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
12 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Minnie Riperton Videos

Minnie Riperton - Lovin' You (Live 1975)

3 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Higher Voice (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1947 (1), Died 1979 (1), Maya Rudolph's Mom (1), Afro (1), R&B (1), 70s (1), Funk (1), Female (1), Soul (1), Jazz (1), Usa (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
69 Watched
Rating:
5.7
53 Watched
3. Soul Train (1971)
Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.6
42 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
9.5
1 own
5. Inside My Love (2005)
Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rollcallaction rated this 7/10 1 week, 3 days ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 3 days ago
nusch added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
nusch voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block