Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nancy Paine Stoll

Age: 70, born 25 August 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

9 votes
favorite actresses (101 items)
list by Salò
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Mink Stole is an American actress from Baltimore, Maryland. She began her career working for director John Waters, and has appeared in all of his feature films to date (a distinction shared only with Mary Vivian Pearce). Because of her work with Waters, she is considered one of the Dreamlanders, Waters' ensemble of regular cast and crew members.
Tags: Virgo (1), Cougar (1), Nice Body (1), Born August 25 (1), Born 1947 (1), Pseydonym (1), Sexy (1), Pink Flamingos (1), Eccentric (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost Highway (1997)
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
2. Cry-Baby (1990)
Rating:
6.3
1089 Watched
3. Pink Flamingos (1972)
Rating:
6.6
413 Watched
Rating:
6.5
413 Watched
5. Serial Mom (1994)
Rating:
6.5
359 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1626 Watched
Rating:
5.9
202 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
4. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
62 Watched
5. Get a Life (1990)
Rating:
8
18 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kurkkuharja voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block