Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Min Suk Kim

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Min Suk / 김민석

Age: 27, born 24 January 1990

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Photos


Description: Kim Min Suk is a young South Korean actor and musician. His dual talents have served him well and helped to propel him into stardom when he was cast in a large role on the hit television series Shut Up Flower Boy Band. The show, which aired in 2012, is the only things he has acted in so far. However, his acting abilities have been highly praised, and his future looks bright. Shut Up Flower Boy Band follows the up and down story of two high school bands, each determined to be more successful than the other. He was cast as Seo Kyung Jong, the keyboard player for the band Eye Candy. His character is funny and outgoing and provid ... (more)
Tags: Born 1990 (1), Asian (1), Woollim Entertainment (1), Actor (1), Korean (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
27 Watched
2. Doctors (2016)
Rating:
7.2
8 Watched
3. Age of Youth (2016)
Rating:
8.7
8 Watched
4. Aftermath (2014)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
5. Imaginary Cat (2015)
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Yulya Rudchenko rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Yulya Rudchenko posted 39 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block