Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ana María Lazo

Age: 63, born 23 November 1954

Born and residing in: Venezuela

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Luis Fernández


Lists

37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Mimí began her acting in the workshops of well known stage directors of Caracas in the mid-1970s. Later she received scholarships to study Scenic Arts in Italy and attended acting classes in the Actors Studio of New York. Mimí is currently married to Venezuelan actor Luis Fernández. Her daughter, Sindy Lazo, is also an actress. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
8 Watched
Rating:
6.1
8 Watched
Rating:
5.7
4 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
5. Tamara (2016)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
16 Watched
Rating:
9
8 Watched
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched
4. Angelica pecado (2000)
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched
Rating:
3
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block