Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mildred Hillary Davis

Born: 22 February 1901 Died: 18 August 1969

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Harold LLoyd


Lists

133 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
51 votes
Famous People With Dogs (136 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
49 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Silent Actresses (507 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Safety Last! (1923)
Rating:
8
220 Watched
Rating:
7.5
32 Watched
Rating:
7.5
29 Watched
4. Now or Never (1921)
Rating:
6.6
25 Watched
5. Dr. Jack (1922)
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

mavis410 rated this 1/10 6 months ago
MacGuffin voted for 3 images 6 months ago

RGT voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

DawnM74 rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block