Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Milcho Manchevski

Stats

Birth Name: Милчо Манчевски

Age: 57, born 18 October 1959

Country of origin: Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of


Lists

8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


film director and screenwriter
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

1. The Wire (2002)
Rating:
8.7
686 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Before the Rain (1994)
Rating:
7.5
68 Watched
2. Dust (2001)
Rating:
6.7
18 Watched
3. Shadows (2007)
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched
4. Mothers (2010)
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Before the Rain (1994)
Rating:
7.5
68 Watched
2. Dust (2001)
Rating:
6.7
18 Watched
3. Shadows (2007)
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched
4. Mothers (2010)
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




TV

1. Días de cine (1991)
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched
2. Film School (2004)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block