Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mikko Johannes Niskanen

Born: 31 January 1929 Died: 25 November 1990

Country of origin: Finland


Lists

25 votes
Directors to follow or discover (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
23 votes
Finnish Film Directors (77 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 6 years, 10 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
160 Watched
2. Under Your Skin (1966)
Rating:
7.8
59 Watched
Rating:
6.9
25 Watched
4. Girl of Finland (1967)
Rating:
6.7
22 Watched
5. Asphalt Lambs (1968)
Rating:
6.2
20 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Under Your Skin (1966)
Rating:
7.8
59 Watched
2. The Boys (1962)
Rating:
7.5
59 Watched
3. Girl of Finland (1967)
Rating:
6.7
22 Watched
4. Asphalt Lambs (1968)
Rating:
6.2
20 Watched
Rating:
6.9
18 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Boys (1962)
Rating:
7.5
59 Watched
2. Girl of Finland (1967)
Rating:
6.7
22 Watched
3. Asphalt Lambs (1968)
Rating:
6.2
20 Watched
Rating:
6.9
18 Watched
Rating:
6.8
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
35 Watched
2. The Iron Age (1982)
Rating:
9
8 want to see
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
35 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
5. Skatta (1964)
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.8
35 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block