Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nakatani Miki

Age: 42, born 12 January 1976

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

33 votes
Beautiful Women (89 items)
list by Robson
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
23 votes
Girl You So Fine (899 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Miki Nakatani was born on January 12, 1976 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for The ring: El círculo (1998), Conociendo a Matsuko (2006) and Ringu 2: El círculo 2 (1999). Her enchanting eyes and mysterious beauty Hair: black Eyes: brown Hobbies: playing the piano Auditioned for a role of Chiyo / Sayuri in Memoirs of a Geisha (2005), but lost out to Ziyi Zhang. ... (more)
Tags: Asian (3), Japanese (3), Singer (3), Actress (2), GREAT!!! (2), Female (1), Stardust (1), Capricorn (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ring (1998)
Rating:
6.7
859 Watched
2. Silk (2007)
Rating:
6.2
200 Watched
Rating:
5.6
223 Watched
Rating:
8
110 want to see
Rating:
7.4
35 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Jin
Rating:
8.3
13 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block