Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mikhail Kalatozov

Stats

Birth Name: Mikheil Konstantinovich Kalatozishvili

Born: 28 December 1903 Died: 27 March 1973

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

24 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Big Directors I Still Ain't Seen Shit From (60 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Tags: Russian (1), Actor (1), Producer (1), Writer (1), Cinematographer (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
210 Watched
2. I Am Cuba (1964)
Rating:
8.3
107 want to see
Rating:
8
67 want to see
Rating:
8.3
24 want to see
5. The Red Tent (1969)
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.3
24 want to see
2. The Red Tent (1969)
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block