Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Mikhail Bakunin

Stats

Birth Name: Mikhail Alexandrovich Bakunin

Born: 30 May 1814 Died: 1 July 1876

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

34 votes
Influentials (65 items)
list by Rath
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Russian revolutionary anarchist, and founder of collectivist anarchism. He is considered among the most influential figures of anarchism, and one of the principal founders of the "social anarchist" tradition. Bakunin's enormous prestige as an activist made him one of the most famous ideologues in Europe, and he gained substantial influence among radicals throughout Russia and Europe.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Rating:
7.5
0 want this
3. On Anarchism (1982)
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block