Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Mikhail Aleksandrovich Sholokhov

Stats

Birth Name: Михаи́л Алекса́ндрович Шо́лохов

Born: 24 May 1905 Died: 21 February 1984

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

60 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (113 items)
list by coroner
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Mikhail Aleksandrovich Sholokhov was a Soviet/Russian novelist and winner of the 1965 Nobel Prize in Literature. He is known for writing about life and fate of Don Cossacks during Russian revolution, Civil War and collectivization, primarily the famous And Quiet Flows the Don.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block