Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Allan Patton

Age: 50, born 27 January 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

61 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 24 comments
32 votes
I love his voice (54 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
18 votes
A Listal user's guide to my music lists (25 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Rock Gods (25 items)
list by DRX
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Mike Patton Videos

Mike Patton Puts Wolfmother In Their Place

40 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Mike Patton - Hosting The Heavy Shift

34 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

5 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Michael Allan Patton (born January 27, 1968) is an American musician, singer, songwriter, actor, record producer, multi-instrumentalist and film composer, best known as the lead singer of the alternative metal band Faith No More. Patton was also the founder and lead singer of Mr. Bungle, and has played with Tomahawk, Fantômas, Lovage, The Dillinger Escape Plan, and Peeping Tom. Known for his eclectic influences and experimental projects, Patton has earned critical praise for his diverse array of vocal techniques. VVN Music found Patton possesses the highest vocal range of any known singer in popular music, with a range of si ... (more)
Tags: Talented (1), American (1), Born 1968 (1), Artist (1), Singer (1), Faith No More (1), Aquarius (1), Born In 1968 (1), Handsome (1), Best Male Voice (1), Genius (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Am Legend (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4102 Watched
Rating:
6.4
114 Watched
3. Firecracker (2005)
Rating:
6.8
6 want to see
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.2
201 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
4 own
Rating:
7.8
5 own
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
6
3 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DRX added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Rock Gods (25 music items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block