Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Mignola

Age: 57, born 16 September 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

24 votes
10 Best Hellboy Monsters... (non-humans) (10 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
7 votes
The 100 Greatest Comic Book Artists (100 items)
list by KBLists
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
4 votes
Directed by Guillermo del Toro (89 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

American comic book artist and writer who created the comic book series Hellboy for Dark Horse Comics. He has worked for animation projects such as Atlantis: The Lost Empire and the adaptation of his one shot comic book, The Amazing Screw-On Head.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2856 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1685 Watched
Rating:
7.7
10 Watched
4. Hellboy (2019)
Rating:
8
12 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
6.6
47 Watched
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.5
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block