Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mike Dopud

Age: 49, born 10 June 1968

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angela Schneider


Lists

8 votes
Top 50 Most Watched Film Actors Listal Redux (50 items)
list by BAMF
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mike Dopud is a man with presence. As an actor, his screen presence has a far different kind of impact than the kind he used to deliver as a professional athlete -- Both are hard-hitting and memorable. Dopud was born in Montreal, Canada, the second son of a Yugoslavian family. Mike speaks three languages fluently (English, French, and Serbian). Graduating with a degree in Physiology and International Business Administration from Southern Illinois University where he was a four-year letterman, Dopud went on to a pro-football career in the Canadian Football League that was cut short by a knee injury. After rehabilitating his kn ... (more)
Tags: Doable (1), Hunky Guy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
4507 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2888 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1628 Watched
4. Man of Steel (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1393 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1349 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
2. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1288 Watched
4. Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Rating:
7
953 Watched
5. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
762 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block