Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mike D

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Louis Diamond

Age: 52, born 20 November 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tamra Davis


Photos


Mike D formed the Beastie Boys with Adam Yauch in 1981, soon adding Adam Horovitz to the group. They started out as a punk band, but they found their calling with hip-hop music. In 1985, they opened for Madonna on her famous "Like a Virgin" tour. The Beastie Boys gained huge success with numerous albums and tours, then later founded their own record label and magazine called Grand Royal in 1993. Mike has also worked on musical projects with Mike Watt and Kenny 'Tick' Salcido, as well as Miho Hatori and Yuka Honda of the band Cibo Matto.
Tags: Born 1965 (1), Scorpio (1), Beastie Boys (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3511 Watched
Rating:
7.5
964 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched

View all Mike D TV (10 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
48 Watched
Rating:
7.6
55 Watched
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
6.9
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block