Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mike Birbiglia

Age: 39, born 20 June 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jen Stein


Lists

8 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (204 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
Favorite Movie Characters of 2010 (132 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
My Favorite Performances Of 2012 (41 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
Favorite Comedians Of Mine. (14 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
50 Most Played Artists on My Last.FM (50 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 7 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Description: Mike Birbiglia was born on June 20, 1978 in Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Sleepwalk with Me (2012), Mike Birbiglia: What I Should Have Said Was Nothing (2008) and El amigo de mi hermana (2011). He is married to Jen Stein. Does the Secret Public Journal whenever on the Bob & Tom Show. His directorial debut, Sleepwalk with Me (2012), was loosely based on his own life. Especially autobiographical are the main character's early struggles as a stand-up comedian and his issues with sleepwalking due to his having "rapid eye movement sleep behavior disorder". ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
8
661 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
4. Girls (2012)
Rating:
7.2
290 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
628 Watched
Rating:
6.1
468 Watched
3. Trainwreck (2015)
Rating:
6.1
284 Watched
Rating:
7
140 Watched
5. Cedar Rapids (2011)
Rating:
5.9
168 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.7
70 Watched
Rating:
6.8
35 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.7
70 Watched
Rating:
6.8
35 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
25 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
0 want this




Books




TV directed by

Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

vondread added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block