Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mike 'The Miz' Mizanin

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Gregory Mizanin

Age: 37, born 8 October 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maryse Ouellet


Lists

4 votes
Gorgeous Wives of Professional Wrestlers (19 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago
4 votes
WWE (RAW) Tag Team Title History (47 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
4 votes
Top 10 Current WWE Wrestlers (10 items)
list by Ueno_Station54
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
4 votes
Wrestlers I've Seen Live (171 items)
list by Snerkie
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
WWE Intercontinental Title History (78 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 1 year ago

Photos


Description: Mike was enrolled in the Miami University Business School, and is an active member of Theta Chi. He started to date fellow sophomore Karissa Long before he was cast as a member of "The Real World" (1992). Has a step-brother, Jimmy, and a step-sister, Tonia. Parents divorced when he was in the fifth grade. Announced that Inferno II is his final Real World/Road Rules Challenge Member of Theta Chi Fraternity (Gamma Kappa Chapter, Miami University) Along with tag team partner John Morrison (John Hennigan), was known in WWE as the "Dirt Sheet". ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
Rating:
7.3
699 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
6.7
244 Watched
Rating:
7.8
212 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Campaign (2012)
Rating:
5.6
385 Watched
Rating:
4.2
32 Watched
Rating:
5.4
11 Watched
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched
Rating:
5.1
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous Wives of Professional Wrestlers (19 person items)

"Maryse Ouellet "


jenndubya added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
WWE United States Title History (84 person items)

"The Miz (1st reign) October 5, 2009 - May 17, 2010 Bret "the Hitman" Hart (5th reign) May 17, 2010 *VACATED - May 24, 2010*"


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 1 year ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (78 person items)

"The Miz (1st reign) July 23, 2012 - October 16, 2012 Kofi Kingston (4th reign) October 16, 2012 - December 29, 2012 Wade Barrett (2nd reign) December 29, 2012 - April 7, 2013 The Miz (2nd reign) April 7, 2013 - April 8, 2013 Wade Barrett (3rd reign) April 8, 2013 - June 16, 2013"


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
WWE (RAW) Tag Team Title History (47 person items)

"The Miz (1st reign) & John Morrison (4th reign) November 13, 2007 - July 20, 2008 "


Ueno_Station54 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block