Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mihalis Kakogiannis

Stats

Birth Name: Mikhalis Kakogiannis

Born: 11 June 1922 Died: 25 July 2011

Country of origin: Cyprus


Lists

14 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Tags: Died 2011 (2), Born 1922 (2), Writer (1), Director (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1), Greek (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zorba the Greek (1964)
Rating:
7.5
114 Watched
Rating:
7.3
17 want to see
3. Stella (1955)
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched
4. Electra (1962)
Rating:
7.7
12 Watched
Rating:
7.3
14 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zorba the Greek (1964)
Rating:
7.5
114 Watched
Rating:
7.3
17 want to see
3. Stella (1955)
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched
4. Electra (1962)
Rating:
7.7
12 Watched
Rating:
7.3
14 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
33 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched
4. Vice Versa (1948)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.4
35 Watched
2. Cinema 3 (1984)
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block