Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra

Stats

Birth Name: Miguel de Cervantes Cortinas

Born: 29 September 1547 Died: 23 April 1616

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (290 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years ago 4 comments
11 votes
Top 50 Authors of All Time (50 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
9 votes
Letters to dead authors (62 items)
list by ccc25
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Most read these authors (35 items)
list by cudion
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Tags: Spain (2), Spanish (2), Novelist (2), Author (1), Satire (1), Parody (1), Died 1616 (1), Born 1547 (1), Writer (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Don Quixote (2003)
Rating:
7.9
41 want this
Rating:
7.3
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

InTheWitheringWind rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Matthappy rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
cudion added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Most read these authors (35 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block