Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Miguel Angel Asturias

Stats

Birth Name: Miguel Ángel Asturias Rosales

Born: 19 October 1899 Died: 9 June 1974

Country of origin: Guatemala


Lists

60 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (113 items)
list by coroner
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
44 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block