Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo


Birth Name: 浜美枝

Age: 74, born 20 November 1943

Born and residing in: Japan


130 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
122 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
32 votes
Movies 100 Sexiest Female Characters Ever (100 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (437 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
25 votes
Eurasian Goodness (East Asian) (70 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 3 comments


7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Hama was working as a bus conductor when she was spotted by producer Tomoyuki Tanaka. She went on to become one of the most in-demand actresses in Japan. Notable appearances included Toho Studio's monster movies such as King Kong Escapes. By the time she starred in You Only Live Twice, she had made more than 60 movies. Hama was originally cast to play the character Aki (who was originally named Suki), and her co-star Akiko Wakabayashi was cast to play Kissy Suzuki. The two actresses were sent to London for three months, to be tutored in English. Mie Hama and Wakabayashi switched roles, with Hama playing the smaller part of Kis ... (more)
Tags: Sexy (2), Japanese (2), Bond Girl (2), Born 1943 (1), Asian (1), Female (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested


Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
703 Watched
111 Watched
107 Watched
24 Watched
16 want to see


13 Watched

Add Comment

English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

francepaulette posted 3 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

hulkargh posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

browser posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

browser voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 33 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Staffabr posted 10 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year ago

coffee-boy voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

ciollini voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Eurasian Goodness (East Asian) (70 beauty items)

" Half Japanese and half Caucasian. "

sahe voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Atomic Cinema posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (437 person items)
FLAVIUS voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block